Shark Bite Monokini - Grey
Roll Over Image to Zoom
More Images

Shark Bite Monokini - Grey

SKU ID #626837
$139.95
When Shark Week rolls around, some may tip toe into the water, but not you. Show youíre no stranger to sharks with the Shark Bite Monokini because youíre all about jaws. Designed by Bad Aby, this cheeky one piece swimsuit features a side cut out with leatherette teeth trim, one shoulder adjustable strap, and sewn in, adjustable elastic bra cups.

    Materials:
  • Exterior Poly-Nylon Lycra
  • Fully Lined with Poly-Nylon Lycra
  • Sewn in bra cups
  • Adjustable elastic cups


Size Chart
SizeSMLXL
Dress4-68-101214-16
Bust33-3435-3637-3839-41
Waist26-2728-2930-3132-34
Hips35-3637-3839-4041-43
Torso5961.56366
Extended Torso6162.565.567.5+

Sizing Tip: If you fall in the extended Torso of your size, order one size up.
Read MoreLess
More Details
  • Gender: Women's

Size:

Quantity:

Share
Email Pinterest Twitter Facebook Google+
You Might Also Like
Reviews
1 Reviews
5.0

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
Discovery ChannelShark Bite Monokini - Grey
 
5.0

(based on 1 review)

Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top

(1 of 1 customers found this review helpful)

 
5.0

Awesome suit!

By *tropical5*

from Holiday, FL

About Me Trendy/Stylish Dresser

Verified Buyer

Pros

  • Comfortable
  • Figure Flattering
  • Quality Materials
  • Well Made
  • Wrinkle Resistant

Cons

  • Sewn In Bra Pads Show

Best Uses

  • Casual Wear
  • Special Occasions

Comments about this product:

I get lots of very funny looks at the beach! This suit is flattering and comvortable. I sure get a FUNNY TAN LINE from it though! Love all things SHARK!

  • Sizing:
  • Feels true to size
  • Comfort vs Style:
  • Comfort Driven
  • Was this a gift?:
  • No

Displaying review 1

Back to top